Privacy Policy 

 
 

This Privacy Policy applies to any website, application or service that references this Privacy Policy. 

The data controller is wedid  , 229  Saint Honore Paris 75001, France . Email contact@wedid.shop). 

When you provide us with personal data as described in paragraph 2 below, you authorize us to collect, store and use it: 

a) to meet our contractual obligations to you, 

b) on the basis of our legitimate interest in processing your personal data (e.g. for internal administrative management, data analysis and benchmarking purposes (see paragraph 3 below for more information), direct marketing, maintaining automatic backup systems or detecting or preventing criminal activity) 

When the legal basis used for the processing operations carried out by wedidit is based on the pursuit of a legitimate interest, the data subjects have the possibility, on simple request, to obtain additional information relating to the balancing of interests. 

c) on the basis of your consent, which you have the right to withdraw at any time, as described in this Privacy Policy. 

This privacy policy supplements the General Conditions of Use that users can consult at www.wediditit.store. 

This privacy policy concerns the data processing carried out by wedidit in its capacity as data controller. 

1. TO WHOM DOES THIS PRIVACY POLICY APPLY? 

This Privacy Policy applies to all products, applications and services offered by wedidit  (sites: wedidit / wedidit Apps Store / Template wedidit / Blog), and by its subsidiaries wedidit  UK and wediditES, with the exception of any other product, application or service governed by separate privacy policies that do not reproduce the provisions of this  Privacy Policy. 

  

2. HOW DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION? 

Subject to applicable laws, we collect information about you or any third party whose information you provide to us when you: 

  • register to use our websites, applications or services (including free trials); this may include your name, surname, company name, address, email and telephone number and ERP configuration or when you update these contact details; and 

  • fill out online forms (including reminder requests), take part in our webinars, post messages on our discussion forums, enter contests or sweepstakes, download information, such as white papers or other publications, or participate in any activity offered on the various interactive areas on our website or on our application or service; 

  • interact with us using social networks; 

  • provide us with your contact details when subscribing to our newsletter 

  • contact us offline, for example by phone, fax, SMS, e-mail or post. 

We will also collect your data when you fill in only part of the fields to be filled in on our site and/or other online forms and/or when you abandon this entry along the way. We may use this data to contact you to remind you to enter missing information and/or for marketing purposes. 

We may also collect information from your electronic devices (including mobile phones) and applications used by you or your users in order to access and use any of our websites, applications or services (for example, we may collect the identification number and type of device used, geolocation and connection information,  such as statistics about pages visited, traffic to and from the sites, referring URL, advertising data, your IP address, browsing history, and web log information). We will ask for your prior authorization before any action. As such, we may use cookies or other similar means (as described in paragraph 11 below). Subject to applicable law, we may supplement the personal data we collect with information obtained by third parties who are authorized to share it; for example, information from providers seeking information or from public sources (for example, to obtain your SIRET or your sector of activity). 

Provide us with the data of a third party 

If you provide us with personal data concerning a third party, it is your responsibility to ensure that you comply with the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data and in particular your obligations to obtain the prior consent of the persons whose personal data you provide to us. As such, in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations, you must have notified the data subject and obtained his express consent to provide us with his personal data and have informed him of how we collect, use, disclose and store personal data concerning him or her or invite him to read our Privacy Policy. 

  

3. HOW DO WE USE YOUR DATA? 

Subject to applicable laws, we collect and process your data for the following purposes: 

• Provide, maintain, protect and improve the applications, products, services and information you have requested from us; 

Legal bases: contractual, our legitimate interest in ensuring the best level of operation and quality of applications, products, services and your consent when required. 

• Manage and administer your use of the applications, products and services you have asked us to provide; 

Legal basis: contractual 

• Manage our business relationship (e.g. customer services and support activities); 

Legal basis: your consent 

• Process your partnership requests; 

Legal basis: your consent 

• Monitor, measure, improve and protect our content, websites, applications and services and provide you with a personalized and quality user experience; Where appropriate, we will use a pseudonymised form of any information used for such purposes, and we will ensure that this information is presented in a whole and is not linked to you or any data subject. 

Legal bases: our legitimate interest in ensuring the highest level of functioning and quality of applications, products, services and your consent where required. 

• Carry out internal checks on our websites, applications, systems and services in order to test and improve their security, delivery and performance. 

Legal basis: legal obligation 

• Provide you with any information we are required to provide to you in order to comply with our regulatory or legal obligations; 

• Detect, prevent, investigate or prevent criminal, illegal or prohibited activity, or protect our rights (including liaising with counterfeiting law enforcement agencies); 

Legal basis: legal obligation 

• Contact you to find out if you wish to participate in our customer surveys (for example, our profile of the VSE-SME e-merchant); 

Legal basis: your consent 

• Carry out joint statistical and comparative monitoring and analysis to prevent you or any other natural person from being identified; 

Legal bases: contractual, our legitimate interest in ensuring the best level of operation and quality of applications, products, services and your consent when required. 

• Provide you with advertisements, marketing messages (e.g. pop-ups) or targeted information that may be useful to you, based on your use of our applications and services; 

Legal bases: contractual, our legitimate interest in ensuring the best level of operation and quality of applications, products, services and your consent when required. 

• Deliver content and services jointly with third parties with whom you have a separate relationship (for example, with social media providers); 

Legal basis: your consent 

• Provide you with various location-based services (e.g. advertising or other personalized content), when we collect geolocation data. 

Legal basis: your consent 

To the extent permitted by applicable law, we will retain information about you for the duration of our business relationship, and after the closure of your wediditaccount, if your request to open a wediditaccount is refused or you decide not to act on it. This information will be retained and used for legal, tax, regulatory, anti-fraud and legitimate conduct of our business for as long as legally permitted. 

If you are not a customer, your data is kept for 3 years from your last contact with wedidit. 

Our websites applications (including mobile applications) and services may contain technologies that allow us to: 

• check specific information from your device or systems necessary for your use of the websites, applications or services against our records to ensure that the websites, applications or services are used in accordance with our Terms and Conditions and our agreements with the end user and for the purpose of resolving any problems; 

• obtain information about technical errors or other issues relating to our websites, applications and services; 

• collect information about how you and users use the features of our websites, applications and services; and 

• retrieve statistical information about the operating system and environment from which you access our applications or services. 

You can manage your privacy settings in your browser or on our applications or services. 

wedidit uses the Typeform tool as part of customer surveys and more specifically to allow you to obtain an estimate of your rates from the dedicated modules on our website. 

In addition to the procedures described in paragraph 3 above, we may also use the information we collect to deliver advertisements, marketing messages or information that may be useful to you based on your use of the websites, applications or services, or any other information we hold about you. Paragraphs 5 and 6 of this Privacy Policy provide additional information on how we do this. We reserve the right to retain and record the communications we exchange, including e-mails and telephone conversations. The information we collect may then be used for training purposes, to improve the quality of our customer service and sales department, to record statistics on the use of websites and applications as well as the services you order from us or about which you request information from us and also to respond,  in general, to our legal and regulatory obligations. 

Mobile data (iPhone app – wediditbackoffice) 

Where appropriate with your consent where required, we may obtain information through mobile applications that you or your users install on their mobile devices for the purpose of accessing and using our websites, applications or services, or for the purpose of providing other services related to such mobile application (for example,  for the purpose of synchronizing information from our application or service with such mobile application). These mobile applications may be our own mobile applications or those of third parties. In the case of a third-party mobile application, you should read the privacy policy of the relevant third party to the extent that it is the Privacy Policy that will apply to the use of the third-party application. We are not responsible for third party mobile applications and their use of your personal information. 

Mobile applications may provide us with information relating to their use by the user as well as the use of our applications and services to which the user has access through such mobile applications. We may use this information for the purpose of providing and improving the mobile application or our own services or applications. For example, you can record activity done with a mobile app. You can configure the privacy settings of our mobile application on your device, which may affect the performance of the relevant mobile application as well as the way it interacts with our applications and services. 

Data Analysis and Benchmarking 

We may use the information generated and stored when you have used our services for our legitimate business interest so that we can offer you the best service and/or solutions and experience. These purposes may be to: 

• Send you advertising or marketing messages (including in-product messages via the Intercom solution) or information that may be useful to you, depending on your use of our services; 

• Conduct research and development to improve our services, products and applications; 

• Develop and deliver new and existing functionalities (including statistical analysis, benchmarking or predictive services) and; 

• Offer you services tailored to your geographic location (e.g. content that matches your location) for which we collect geolocation data in order to provide you with a relevant experience. 

Legal bases: contractual, our legitimate interest in ensuring the best level of operation and quality of applications, products, services and your consent when required. 

Where we use your information for our legitimate business interest, we ensure that this information is processed pseudonymised and is only displayed as a whole and not in connection with you or any other data subject. In accordance with the provisions detailed in Article 6 of this Privacy Policy, you have the right to object to your data being processed for our legitimate interest. If you object to such processing of your data for the aforementioned purpose, this may have consequences on our ability to offer you certain services and/or solutions. 

  

4. SHARING YOUR INFORMATION 

We may share your personal data with: 

• any company that is part of the wediditGroup, for thepurposes indicated in this Privacy Policy (for example: for the management of global information and customer relationship management; for accounting purposes and to improve software and services; and for the purpose of providing you with information, applications, products or services that you have wished to receive); 

• our service providers and agents (including their subcontractors) or third parties processing information on our behalf (for example, delivery providers, payment processors and companies we use to help us send you communications) so that they can help us provide the applications to you,  products, services and information that you have requested to receive or that we believe may be of interest to you; 

• partners, including system builders, resellers, distributors, your banking network, and developers, who help us provide you with applications, products, services, and information that you have requested or that we believe may be of interest to you; 

• third parties we have used to carry out payment transactions, such as clearing firms, clearing systems, financial institutions and transaction beneficiaries; 

• third parties, where you have a relationship with such third party and have consented to us transmitting information (for example, social networking sites or other e-commerce providers such as marketplaces or price comparison sites); 

• third parties, for marketing purposes (for example: our partners and other third parties with whom we work and whose products, in our opinion, may be of interest to you in the context of the conduct of your e-commerce project. For example: payment solution providers, delivery providers, SMS providers); 

• reference agencies for the prevention of fraud and counterfeiting; 

• regulators, in order to meet the legal and regulatory obligations of the wediditGroup ; 

• law enforcement authorities, so that they can detect or prevent crimes or prosecute offenders; 

• any third party, in connection with existing or imminent legal proceedings, provided that we are legally permitted to do so (for example, in response to a court order); 

• any third party, in order to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations, including legal or regulatory reporting and the detection or prevention of unlawful acts; 

• our own auditors and consultants, as well as those of the wediditGroup, in order to carry out our audit responsibilities; 

• another company, if we sell or buy a business or assets (or negotiate the sale or purchase of a business or assets); 

• any other company to which we may assign the contract between us; and 

• public bodies that the law in force requires to be informed. 

We may share, publicly or with third parties, information about our websites, applications, products or services to the exclusion of any information that could identify you. 

  

5. MARKETING 

From time to time, we may use your information to contact you to provide you with information about our applications, products and services that may be of interest to you. We may also share your information with our group companies and carefully selected third parties so that they (or we can) contact you with information about their products or services that may be of interest to you. For this purpose, you may be contacted by phone, mail, SMS or e-mail. 

This processing is carried out on the basis of the following contractual legal bases, our legitimate interest in ensuring the best level of operation and quality of applications, products, services and your consent when required. 

You have the right to ask us to stop contacting you for marketing purposes at any time. You may also, at any time, ask us not to share your information with the third parties mentioned in this paragraph. If you wish, you can exercise these rights (right to be forgotten or limitation of the processing of personal data) in accordance with the procedures provided for in Article 6 hereof, by completing one of the forms on our page on theProtection of personal data, or bywriting to the addressdataprotection@wediditit.storeor by unsubscribing from email or SMS communications via the link indicated therein. 

You can also unsubscribe from any marketing campaigns and/or email advertising by clicking on the link included in the emails we send you. 

Advertising on a third-party platform 

When you respond to communications posted on third-party platforms (e.g. Facebook, Google or LinkedIn) we may share your data with these third parties in order to send you targeted advertising content through the third-party platform and based on your profile and interests. Your data is used by the third-party platform provider to identify your account and display advertisements on your screen. You can control which ads you receive on the privacy settings of the provider's platform, and you can also visit that third party's help center for more information. 

  

6. YOUR RIGHTS 

If you reside in the EEA or another region governed by comparable data protection laws, you will have the following rights: 

• the right to know how we use your data and the right to access your data; 

• the right to request the modification, rectification, updating or deletion of your data as well as to limit the processing of your data; 

• the right to object to the processing of your data; 

• the right to block or erase your personal data when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited; 

• the right to receive the data concerning you that you have provided automatically in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, or to have it sent directly to another company, if technically feasible ("data portability"); 

• where you yourself have consented to the processing of your data, the right to withdraw your consent at any time; 

• the right to object to any decision based on the automated processing of your personal data, including profiling; and 

• the right to define the fate of your data after your death and to choose whether or not we communicate your data to a third party that you have previously designated. In the event of death, in the absence of instructions from you, we undertake to destroy your data, unless their retention is necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation. 

• the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for data protection issues. 

If we hold incorrect information about you or if your contact details have changed, please let us know so that we can correct it and update our files. 

If you withdraw your consent to the use of your personal data for the purposes set out in our Privacy Policy, we may no longer be able to provide you with access to some or all of our websites, applications and services. 

We will retain your personal data for the duration of our business relationship and after its termination, for as long as necessary for the legitimate conduct of our business, in accordance with applicable European laws and regulations. In the event that we no longer need your personal data, we will destroy it securely (without sending you any further notice). 

These rights can be exercised by simple request: 

• Either by email, to the address:dataprotection@wediditit.store  ; 

• Or by post, to wedid.shop 229  Saint Honore Paris 75001, France 

• Either by filling in one of the forms on our page on theProtection of personal data 

  

  

7. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY 

This Privacy Policy may evolve and be subject to change. However, these changes will not affect your rights under this Privacy Policy. We will always update this Privacy Policy on our website. Therefore, during your visits to our website, we invite you to consult this Privacy Policy and the date of the document indicated in the preamble in order to keep you informed of the latest version in force. 

  

8. SECURITY AND RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA 

We ensure the security of your data by taking technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of our processing of personal data and the confidentiality of your data, in application of the Data Protection Act and the GDPR, and more specifically the necessary measures to prevent their unlawful or unauthorized processing or loss,  accidental destruction and/or damage. We strive to protect your personal data to the best of our ability. If we have assigned you (or you have chosen) a password that allows you to access certain areas of our websites, applications or services, please keep it strictly confidential; We will not share this password with anyone. 

If you believe that your account has been hacked, please contact our customer service on +34 90 06 45 410 or via your usual customer interface. 

  

9. TRANSFERS OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA 

wedidit'sinfrastructure is hosted in a data center designed and operated in Spain. In view of the nature of our business and subject to informing you in advance, we may use the services of call center providers located outside the EEA to help us contact you as part of your e-commerce project. We ensure that when our service and hosting providers transfer your data outside the EEA, appropriate measures and controls are put in place in compliance with applicable laws and regulations to protect it. 

For example, we may share such data with our group companies or affiliates located outside the EEA for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. All wediditGroup companies are subject towedidit Group data protection policies, which have been designed to protect data in accordance with EU data protection laws. In each case, these transfers are made in accordance with the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) and may be based on the use of the European Commission's standard clauses on transfers of personal data outside the EEA. 

  

10. OTHER SITES AND SOCIAL NETWORKS 

  

If you follow a link from our websites, applications or services to another site or service, this Privacy Policy is no longer applicable. We are not responsible for the personal data processing practices of third-party sites or services and encourage you to read the privacy policies posted on the relevant sites or services. 

Our websites, applications or services may allow you to share data with social networking sites or use social networking sites to create your account or log into your social media accounts. These social networking sites may automatically provide us with access to certain personal data about you that is maintained by these sites (for example, any content you have viewed). It is your responsibility to manage your privacy settings from your own third party social media account(s) so that you can choose what personal data you allow us to access from those third party accounts. 

  

11. COOKIES, STATISTICS AND TRAFFIC DATA 

When you first visit our website we install cookies on your computer, tablet or mobile. These cookies may be set by us or by service providers who operate on our behalf and the information collected is only used for our benefit. Cookies allow us to: 

• to optimize your navigation and the operation of our services, 

• to carry out studies and statistics about the use of our site, 

• to process your requests via contact forms. 

You can set your computer, tablet or mobile so that it informs you each time a cookie is sent to you. You can also choose to disable all cookies. You can do this in your browser settings. If you disable cookies, you will no longer have access to many features that facilitate your experience as a customer and some of our websites, applications and services will not function properly. 

In accordance with current legislation, cookies cannot be kept for more than 13 months. However, the information collected through the trackers may be kept for a maximum period of twenty-five (25) months. 

Express acceptance from the information banner implies acceptance of our cookie policy. However, you can disable cookies at any time as described below. 

• Chrome browser:https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=fr 

• Firefox browser:https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/effacer-les-cookies-pour-supprimer-les-information 

• Internet Explorer browser:https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/278835/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer 

• Safari browser:https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?locale=fr_FR&viewlocale=fr_FR 

  

We use the following types of cookies: 

• Strictly necessary cookies: wediditplatform cookies 

These are cookies that are necessary for the proper functioning of our websites, applications or services. For example, these cookies allow you to access secure parts of our website, to purchase Apps or templates on our marketplace as part of your e-commerce activity. 

• Functional cookies: 

These cookies allow our websites, applications and services to remember your choices (such as your username, language or the region where you are located) and to provide enhanced, more personal features. These cookies can also be used to remember changes you have made to font or font size and other customizable parts of web pages. They may also be used to provide you with the services you have requested. The information collected by these cookies may be anonymized; in addition, these cookies do not track your browsing activity on other websites. 

• Performance and statistical cookies: 

These cookies collect information about how visitors and users use our websites, applications and services, such as, for example, which feature visitors use most and whether they receive error messages from different areas of the websites, applications or services. These cookies do not collect information that could identify a visitor or user. All information collected by these cookies is aggregated and, therefore, anonymous. We only use these cookies to improve the functioning of our websites, applications and services. 

• Google Analytics cookies: 

Google Analytics uses "cookies" to enable the website to analyze how users use websites, applications and services. The information generated by the cookie about your use of websites, applications or services (including your IP address) will be transmitted to Google and stored on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the websites, applications and services, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser or on the application. Note, however, that your refusal may result in partial unavailability of the website. By using our websites, applications by Google in the manner and for the purposes stated above. For more information, see "How Google uses certain data collected when you use our partners' sites or apps" (available onhttps://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sitesor any other link Google may provide to you). If you want Google Analytics to stop tracking you across all websites, visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. 

• Hotjar cookies 

wedidit uses the Hotjar solution to record customer journeys on our websites anonymously. The IP address, browsing data, hardware and browser used are used to analyze and improve the real customer experience on wedidit Group sites  in all technical configurations encountered. 

• AB Tasty cookies 

wedidit uses the AB Tasty solution to conduct marketing and statistical tests (so-called A/B tests) on its websites. This solution allows us to collect statistical traffic data that is then rendered in an aggregated and anonymous way in a web interface to which the wediditMarketing department,as AB Tasty's customers, has sole access. With the data collected, wedidit is able to improve the ergonomics of its site and the customer journeys it offers. For more information, seehttps://www.abtasty.com/fr/conformite-rgpd/ 

• Targeting or advertising cookies: 

These cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are more relevant to you and your interests. They also serve to limit the number of times you view an advertisement and also help measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign. They are usually placed by advertising networks, with the permission of the website operators. They remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other companies, such as advertisers. Very often, cookies for marketing or advertising targeting purposes are linked to a feature of the site provided by another company. 

• Facebook cookies: 

Facebook cookies are used to be able to offer you differentiated advertising messages on the social network Facebook depending on whether you have already visited our site or not. For more information about this cookie, seehttps://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/ 

LeadsTheWay cookies:are used to identify visitors to the site and the pages visited in order to contact them again. For more information about this cookie, seehttps://www.lead-the-way.fr/donnees-personnelles.html 

• Criteo cookies:are used to create an audience pool and retarget visitors with targeted advertisements when they browse other sites. More information onhttps://www.criteo.com/fr/privacy/ 

• Bing Ads cookies:are used to know our visitors from advertising campaigns on the Bing text ad network when they subscribe to the wedidite-commerce solution. More information onhttps://privacy.microsoft.com/fr-fr/privacystatement 

• Google Adwords cookies:are used to know our visitors from advertising campaigns on the Adwords text ads network when they subscribe to the wedidite-commerce solution. More information onhttps://cloud.google.com/security/gdpr/ 

• Capterra affiliate partner cookies:are used to know our visitors from sponsored blog posts or partner e-commerce solution comparisons (e.g. Capterra company) when they subscribe to the wedidite-commerce solution. 

Legal basis: 

The deposit of technical cookies does not imply the prior collection of your consent but is based on the pursuit of wedidit'slegitimate interest in ensuring the proper functioning of the site. The deposit of other cookies from which your personal data are collected requires the prior obtaining of your consent. 

• Web beacons and other tracking technologies 

We also use cookies, as well as other similar software, known as web beacons, to count the number of users who have visited our website after clicking on one of our advertisements on another website or in an email and to retrieve details of products or services purchased. These web beacons collect limited information that does not identify a particular individual. You cannot opt out of the use of web beacons. However, and because they are used in conjunction with cookies, you can effectively disable them by setting your browser to restrict or block cookies. 

• IP address and traffic data 

We keep track of traffic data automatically recorded by our servers, such as your IP address, information about your device, the website you visited before ours and the website you visited after leaving ours. We also collect certain statistics from sites, applications and services, such as access frequencies, pages viewed and displayed. We are not able to identify a natural person from traffic data or site statistics. 

  

12. JOB OFFERS 

By completing the form on this site, you consent to the processing of personal information concerning you and authorize wedidit,as data controller, to collect and process personal information about you in its database, namely, your surname, first names, personal address, telephone number, training, professional experience, diplomas, distinctions, interview reports,  etc..., and more broadly any information and personal data that you spontaneously communicate as part of your application. 

wedidit informs you that it may also enrich your profile with information about you, namely information collected during its exchanges with you, whether written, telephone or physical interviews and from professional social networks or from any public source of information, when this information is useful for the management of your application. 

This information is subject to computer processing for the management of your application. Your data may also be integrated into a CV database, which will allow wediditto offer you other job offers, if necessary. 

Given its purpose, consisting in processing the personal data of candidates responding to job offers and the integration of data on candidates within wedidit'sCV library, theprocessing of your personal data is necessary for the pursuit of wedidit'slegitimate interests, namely the management of its recruitment processes,  as well as the execution of pre-contractual measures that may exist between wedidit and the candidates responding to its job offers. 

This data is hosted in Spain, and will be transmitted to the persons in charge of recruitment within wedidit in order to allow them to study your application. 

Answers corresponding to fields marked with an asterisk are mandatory and failure to respond may compromise the follow-up of your application. In other cases, they are optional and inconsequential for the examination of your file. By accepting the conditions of this Charter, you authorize wedidit to communicate, if necessary, your personal data to other companies of thewediditgroup,including those possibly located outside the European Union, for the purposes of managing your application and enriching its CV library. wedidit declares that it has taken the necessary measures to supervise transfers outside the European Union and to protect your personal data. You may, on request towedidit,request complete information on the data transferred, the exact recipients of the information and the means implemented to supervise this transfer. 

The personal data of candidates external to the company will be kept for a maximum period of 2 years after the last contact with our recruitment department, the notion of last contact being understood as the date on which you consented to the collection of your data. For internal applications, they are kept during the time the employee is present in the company. We inform you that the data concerning you are computerized and treated confidentially, security and confidentiality guarantees having been taken to preserve the personal data posted online. 

You may exercise your rights at any time in accordance with the provisions of Article 6 of this Privacy Policy. 

  

13. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: DATA PROTECTION OFFICER (DPO IN ENGLISH) 

wedidit appoints , Documentation Manager, to the role of Data Protection Officer. If you have any questions about the processing of your data, the content hereof, your rights under applicable law, how to update your information or how to obtain a copy of the information we hold about you, please send an email todataprotection@wediditit.store. 

  

APPLICABLE LAW European Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Conseil.La Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy and in particular Article 6.La Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms amended by LAW No. 2018-493 of 20 June 2018 on the protection of personal data for personal data processing issues.